Full list of Winners : Golden Movie Awards 2017

It was a night of glamour and glitz as several celebrities garbed in their trendy clothes took turns on the red carpet to showcase their ‘swag’ at the third edition of GMAA.

The event which began with a red carpet for celebrities from all over Africa saw the likes of Ayo Makun, O.C Ukeye, Nadia Buari, Lydia Forson, Toosweet Annan, Fred Amugi, Ekow Smith Asante, Benedicta Gafah and many others.

It was a battle between the ladies and most of them stepped out on the red carpet looking glamorous and of course rocking their new hairstyles for the evening.

While some celebrities were spot on, others also missed it.

Kalsum Sinari, Roselyn Ngissah, Kobby Rana, Emma Sinari, and others were awarded at the event.

GOLDEN ACTOR (SERIES)

NOMINEES

1.           Jordan Adgualor (The Idiot And I)

2.           Adjetey Annang (Table Of Men)

3.           Lirotha Mcdonald (Samba), Winner

4.           James Gadner (Everyday People)

5.           John Peasah (Yolo)

6.           Kweku Elliot (Everyday People)

GOLDEN ACTRESS (SERIES)

NOMINEES

1.           Naa Ashorkor (Table Of Men)

2.           Ade Kelly (Samba), Winner

3.           Judith Asante (Sunshine Avenue)

4.           Gloria Sarfo (Living With Trisha)

5.           Ivy Adjima (Yolo)

6.           Jessica Williams (Table Of Men)

GOLDEN CINEMATOGRAPHY

NOMINEES

1.           Kelly Doe (Keteke)

2.           Kelly Doe (Amakye & Dede)

3.           Robert Peter (A Trip To Jamaica)

4.           Toca Macbaror (Lotanna) Winner

5.           Tom Robson (3 Is A Crowd)

GOLDEN COSTUMER

NOMINEES

1.           Samba

2.           3 Is A Crowd

3.           Lotanna, Winner

4.           Keteke

GOLDEN INDIGENOUS

NOMINEES

1.           Utopia

2.           Daggers Of Life, Winner

3.           Perfect Love

GOLDEN MAKEUP

NOMINEES

1.           Sala

2.           Lotanna

3.           Slow Country, Winner

4.           Ayama

5.           Trip To Jamaica

GOLDEN MOST PROMISING ACTOR/ACTRESS

NOMINEES

1.           Hauwa Allahbura (3 Is A Crowd), Winner

2.           Emman Sinare (Sala)

3.           Nancy Isime (Hire A Man)

4.           Jessica Williams (The Devil Between My Legs)

5.           Jessica Larny (Everyday People)

GOLDEN SHORT FILM

NOMINEES

1.           Ivieme

2.           Running

3.           Bitter Sweet Wine, Winner

4.           Dabara

5.           Broken

GOLDEN SOUND

NOMINEES

1.           Lotanna, Winner

2.           Trip To Jamaica

3.           Sala

4.           Keteke

GOLDEN STORY (DRAMA)

NOMINEES

1.           Catch.ER

2.           Sala

3.           (3 Is A Crowd)

4.           Slow Country

GOLDEN TV SERIES

NOMINEES

1.           Samba, Winner

2.           Table Of Men

3.           Sunshine Avenue

4.           Yolo

5.           The Idiot And I

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Facebook User Timeline

Close
http://www.babysittingcert.com